Privacy Policy of SHARRETS NUTRITIONS LLP

sharrets.com Privacy Statement 

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Sharrets Nutritions LLP and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Sharrets Nutritions LLP  (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and SHARRETS NUTRITIONS LLP for your use of the website “Website” ( https://sharrets.com or www.sharrets.com or sharrets.com ).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website (https://sharrets.com) , you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website (https://sharrets.com) .

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website (https://sharrets.com) , You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy statement . You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

SECTION 1 : USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites (https://sharrets.com or www.sharrets.com or sharrets.com ) , should we request that you give certain data by which you can be recognized when utilizing or accessing this site, and then you can be assured it will only according to this privacy statement .

What information we collect ?

When ordering or subscribing our website (https://sharrets.com) , you may be asked to enter your -

  • Name

  • E mail address

  • Phone number

  • Pin code

  • Credit card or debit card details .

  • Password etc.  

What we do with that  information ?

When you make a purchase or sign up our newsletter , we may use your information  -

  • To make improvements in our services , products & website to serve you better.

  • To send promotional e.mails about the special offers & new arrivals.

  • To update you about the latest health & lifestyle articles

  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

  • To process your orders .

  • To request for reviews and ratings of our products & services.

  • Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

SECTION 2: COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our website (https://sharrets.com) .  (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.)

Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

SECTION 3 : LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy statement discloses the privacy practices for our own web site (https://sharrets.com) only. This site (https://sharrets.com) may contain links to other websites. Sharrets Nutritions assumes no responsibility for the content or functionality of any non- Sharrets Nutritions website to which we provide a link. We are not responsible for the privacy policy statements of other websites and insist you to check out their privacy policy before browsing their sites.

SECTION 4- DISCLOSURE

Third party disclosure / Information sharing .

We may disclose or shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

SECTION 5: INFORMATION SECURITY

To protect your personal information , We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website (https://sharrets.com)  is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

SECTION 6 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this url ( https://sharrets.com ) , you describe that you must be above the majority age in your country or province of residence, and you have given your permission to allow any of your minor dependents to browse this website.

SECTION- 7 SHOPIFY   

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment: If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

Google analytics:

We are using Google Analytics on our website , to help us learn about store visits and the pages being viewed.

SECTION 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

You can review the latest version of the Privacy policy at any time on this page.  

It is the our sole discretion of SHARRETS NUTRITIONS LLP  to modify , change , replace or update any part of these policy statements at any time without prior notice. It is full responsibility of the user or accessor to check this page periodically for any changes. Your continued use of or access to the URL( https://sharrets.com )  following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

SECTION 9: Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Sharrets Nutritions LLP ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr.Hitendra Singh  (Grievance Officer)
https://sharrets.com

Sharrets Nutritions LLP ,
D 68 “Sharrets House” Amba Bari -Jaipur 302023

Ph: +91-97991(303)00 

Email: e mail sharrets